Links will be provided to all candidates for whom we can locate a website. Links are in no way an endorsement of a candidate but are provided as a means for voters to obtain further information. If you are a candidate and your website is not linked to, please send an email to info@safrpac.org and we will add it to our site.

Please note: A lack of endorsement may not necessarily mean that that person does not support your right to bear arms. It may mean that we do not have enough information about the candidate to give them our unqualified endorsement.

Be advised: First term members of the Michigan Legislature had limited opportunities to vote on firearms bills and so Acceptable ratings may be issued with a low number of votes.

If you have other relevant information on candidates, please contact info@safrpac.org.

Candidate

District or Office

Survey Rating

Statements

Record

Prior Office Held

Endorsement Given

Results

               

 

US Senate Races

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hoogendyk, Jr., Jack

US Senate

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep., Co. Comm.

Endorsed

561,676

Levin, Carl

US Senate

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

US Senate

 

495,467

Candidate

US Congressional Races

Survey Rating

Statements

Record

Prior Office Held

Endorsement Given

Results

Casperson, Tom

1st US House

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep.

 

17,433

Goldthorpe, Linda

1st US House

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

 

9,565

Hooper, Don

1st US House

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

 

10,718

Stupak, Bart

1st US House

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

US House

 

51,114

Hoekstra, Peter

2nd US House

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

US House

 Endorsed

53,322

Johnson, Fred

2nd US House

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

20,617

Ehlers, Vernon J.

3rd US House

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

US House, State Rep., State Senate, Kent Co.Board of Comm.

 

49,698

Sanchez, Henry

3rd US House

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

13,664

Camp, Dave

4th US House

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

US House

 

57,136

Concannon, Andrew D.

4th US House

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

23,441

Sawicki, Matt

5th US House

NA

Acceptable

NA

 NA

 

14,682

Kildee, Dale E.

5th US House

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

US House, State Senate, State Rep.

  41,697

Upton, Fred

6th US House

NA

Mixed

Mixed

US House

 

47,753

Cooney, Don

6th US House

NA

NA

NA

Kalamazoo City Comm.

 

13,657

Walberg, Tim

7th US House

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

US House, State Rep.

 Endorsed

39,314

Renier, Sharon Marie

7th US House

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

 Endorsed

9,034

Schauer, Mark

7th US House

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

State Senate, State Rep., Battle Creek City Comm.

 

17,270

Rogers, Mike

8th US House

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

US House

 

45,850

Alexander, Robert D.

8th US House

NA

Unacceptable

NA

NA

 

25,963

Knollenberg, Joe

9th US House

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

US House

 

49,940

Peters, Gary

9th US House

NA

NA

Unacceptable

State Senate

 

41,978

Miller, Candice S.

10th US House

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

MI Secretary of State, Macomb County Treasurer, Harrison Twp. Supervisor

 

66,003

Denison, Robert

10th US House

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

25,040

McCotter, Thaddeus G.

11th US House

NA

NA

Acceptable

US House, State Senate, Wayne Co. Commissioner

 

43,303

Kriewall, Edward

11th US House

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

Novi City Manager

 

9,635

Larkin, Joseph W.

11th US House

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

25,924

Copple, Bert

12th US House

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

 

18,561

Levin, Sander

12th US House

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

US House

 

58,763

Gubics, Edward J.

13th US House

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

7,016

Kilpatrick, Carolyn Cheeks

13th US House

NA

NA

Unacceptable

US House

  21,089

Scott, Martha G.

13th US House

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

US House 

 

13,471

Waters, Mary

13th US House

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

 US House

 

19,303

Conyers, Jr., John

14th US House

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

US House

 

51,511

Lynch, John J.

15th US House

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

11,160

Dingell, John D.

15th US House

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

US House

 

51,306

Candidate

US Congressional Races

Survey Rating

Statements

Record

Prior Office Held

Endorsement Given

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Grano, Daniel Corrigan

1st

Mixed

Acceptable

NA

Grosse Pt. Park City Council

  510

Joseph, Therese

1st

NA

NA

NA

Grosse Pointe Farms City Council

  277

Simon, John

1st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,196

Stempfle, John

1st

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

Grosse Pointe City Council

  1,480

Treder Lang, Mary

1st

NA

NA

NA

 NA

  2,171

Waldmeir, Pete

1st

NA

Unacceptable

NA

Grosse Pointe Woods City Council

  1,382

Bledsoe, Timothy

1st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  5,053

Diebel, Ronald

1st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  318

Poynter, Kenneth A.

1st

NA

NA

NA

Harper Woods Mayor, Harper Woods School Board

  3,507

Ruedemann, Edward

1st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  323

Floyd, Edith

2nd

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

Precinct Delegate

  77

Brown, Veronica

2nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  397

Catchings, Chris

2nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  137

Lemmons, Jr., LaMar

2nd

NA

NA

Unacceptable

State Rep.

  2,567

Mitchell, Damian C.

2nd

NA

NA

NA

Precinct Delegate

  145

Whitley, Donnie K.

2nd

Mixed

NA

NA

NA

  782

Williams, Keeth

2nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  511

Banks, Carol

3rd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,811

Foster, Dale

3rd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  547

Kimbrough, Terrence

3rd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  171

Scott, Bettie Cook

3rd

NA

NA

Unacceptable

State Rep.

  3,456

Young, Kirk

3rd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  200

Burton, Willie E.

4th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  450

Canty, Wanda Renee

4th

Mixed

NA

NA

Precinct Delegate

  446

Jackson, Sheila

4th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  919

Jordan, Rita L.

4th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  546

Young, Coleman A.

4th

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

State Rep.

  5,624

Ahmed, Shahab

5th

NA

NA

NA

Deputy Mayor of the City of  Hamtramck 

  318

Algazali, Abdul A.

5th

NA

NA

NA

Hamtramck City Councilman 

  355

Archer, April C.

5th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  462

Catchings, Terry

5th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  604

Johnson, Bert

5th

NA

NA

Unacceptable

State Rep.

  3,081

Mahfuz, Abusayed

5th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  231

Olumba, Olumba-John

5th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  590

Phillips, William

5th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  100

Wade, III, Henry

5th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  91

Berry, Sr., Renard

6th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  129

Crawford, Marvin David

6th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  612

Daniels, Sherman Gipson

6th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  83

Dapremont, Sheila

6th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  83

Durhal, Jr., Fred

6th

Unacceptable

NA

Acceptable

State Rep.

  1,868

Evans, Ajene C.

6th

NA

NA

NA

 NA

  885

Fluker, Reggie

6th

NA

NA

NA

Precinct Delegate

  637

Madison, II, Ernest

6th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  70

Peterson, Che

6th

Unacceptable

Mixed

NA

NA

  385

White, Brian

6th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,252

Young, Denise Rose

6th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  629

Andrews, Brenda Goss

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  953

Betts, Margaret L.

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  366

Butler, Steven E.

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  145

DeFoe, Terra

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  193

Gaddies, Lee

7th

NA

NA

NA

Bagley Community Council

  369

Gibson, Michelle R.

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  108

Points, David S.

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  231

Sheffield, Mary

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  287

Smith, Earl

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  227

Stallings, Henry Edward

7th

Unacceptable

Acceptable

Unacceptable

State Senator

  285

Thomas, Sean C.

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  91

Thompson, Bernard

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  169

Thompson, Marilyn Drake

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  83

Vaughn, Dennis

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  161

Weaver, Carol

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,121

Williams, Al

7th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,729

Womack, Jimmy

7th

NA

NA

NA

Detroit School Board

  2,049

Cushingberry, Jr., George

8th

NA

NA

Unacceptable

Wayne County Comm.

  5,755

Holton, II, Lloyd Edward

8th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  340

Love, Leslie

8th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,769

Martin, Daniel L.

8th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  772

Thompson, Gilbert O.

8th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  513

Belle, Anita E.

9th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  733

George, John

9th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  770

Jackson, Shanelle

9th

NA

NA

Unacceptable

State Rep.

  6,467

Garrett, LaTanya

10th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,518

Leland, Gabe

10th

NA

NA

Unacceptable

NA

  3,773

Sylvester, Brian

10th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  361

Mier, Jr., Leonard A.

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  105

Blackwell, Barry M.

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  362

Bradford, Anthony

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  269

Bryant, Jeanean M.

11th

NA

NA

NA

Precinct Delegate

  455

Carter, Annie

11th

NA

NA

NA

Detroit School Board

  275

DeRamus, Anthony

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  80

Dixon, Darlene

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  509

Gavin, Dobey

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  57

Grillier, Mia

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,086

Meeks, Kim

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  988

Nathan, David E.

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,639

Pollard, Gary S.

11th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,548

Daigle, Darrin D.

12th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  124

Garza, Belda

12th

NA

NA

Unacceptable

State Rep.

  383

Hearn, Denise Monroe

12th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  227

Ramsey, Carl

12th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,102

Randon, Lisa Marie

12th

NA

NA

NA

Precinct Delegate

  291

Saenz, Nellie A.

12th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  24

Smith, Rochelle

12th

Acceptable

NA

NA

NA

  46

Solano, Daniel J.

12th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  316

Tlaib, Rashida

12th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,872

Kachinski, Timothy S.

13th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

Southgate School Board

  1,089

Schafer, Matthew

13th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  758

Vida, J. M.

13th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

Police and Federal Officer

  201

Graziani, John

13th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,307

Harris, John C.

13th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,778

Jarosz, Bill

13th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  209

Kandrevas, Andrew James

13th

NA

NA

NA

Southgate City Council

  3,172

Schimers, Bo

13th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,116

OConnell, Patrick D.

14th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,025

Rupert, Guy A.

14th

Acceptable

Mixed

NA

NA

  349

Clemente, Ed

14th

NA

NA

Acceptable

State Rep.

  6,304

Saionz, J. Scott

15th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,116

Polidori, Gino H.

15th

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep., Dearborn City Council

 Endorsed

5,823 

Fundarski, Mario Nesr

16th

Mixed

Acceptable

NA

Precinct Delegate

  362

Smith, Joseph M.

16th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  987

Constan, Bob

16th

NA

NA

Acceptable

State Rep

  4,967

Eggers, Sandra

17th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,629

Malhalab, David Lawrence

17th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  533

Dillon, Andy

17th

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep.

  6,298

Parker, David A.

17th

Acceptable

NA

NA

NA

  1,437

Tomcsik, Frank A.

17th

Unacceptable

NA

NA

Precinct Delegate

  1,865

LeBlanc, Richard

18th

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep, City Council, Board of Ed.

Endorsed

5,023 

Walsh, John J.

19th

Mixed

Acceptable

NA

Livonia City Council

  8,251

King, Steve

19th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  4,632

Rutkey, Jennifer

19th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  4,308

Vorva, Jerry

20th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

State Rep, Plymouth City Commissioner

  6,981

Corriveau, Marc R.

20th

NA

 

???

State Rep. 

  5,624

LaJoy, Todd

21st

NA

NA

NA

Canton Twp. Trustee

  5,633

Slavens, Dian

21st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  5,334

Lingerfelt, Don

22nd

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  408

McNeill, Darrell

22nd

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  524

Brandana, Jill

22nd

NA

NA

NA

Taylor City Council

  2,629

Geiss, Douglas A.

22nd

NA

NA

NA

Taylor City Council

  2,833

Mulka, Edward G.

22nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  403

DeBlois, Neil C.

23rd

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  1,732

Garza, Jesus

23rd

Acceptable

NA

NA

Gibraltor City Council, Gibraltor Budget Committee

  1,315

Harmon, Linda K.

23rd

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  1,035

Adkins, Burl C.

23rd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,946

Beaubien, Jim

23rd

NA

NA

NA

Mayor of Gibraltor

  1,665

Chapman, J. Forrest

23rd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  325

Cronin, John J.

23rd

NA

NA

NA

Brownstone Twp. Trustee

  1,408

Kennedy, Deb

23rd

NA

NA

NA

Brownstone School Board

  2,520

Brandenburg, Bryan

24th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  5,772

Cavanagh, David P.

24th

Unacceptable

NA

NA

Wayne County Comm.

  1,150

Conrad, Greg

24th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  79

Downey, Jack

24th

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

NA

NA

  1,486

Kuttner, Derek A.

24th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  60

Lavis, Michael A.

24th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  129

More, Sarah

24th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  414

Roberts, Sarah

24th

NA

NA

NA

Macomb Co. Comm

  5,731

Trerice, Jr., Howard O.

24th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  71

Fracassa, Hawke

25th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,252

Wiecek, Michael J.

25th

Mixed

Acceptable

NA

Warren City Council

  2,345

Switalski, Jon M.

25th

NA

NA

NA

Macomb Co. Comm

  7,778

Callanan, Joe

26th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,518

Cornelius, Christopher

26th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,163

Goodman, Michael

26th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,629

Donigan, Marie

26th

NA

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

NA

  6,927

Micola, David

27th

NA

Acceptable

NA

NA

  1,623

Ochelski, Sr., Norman J. Deceased

27th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  0

Findlay, Charles

27th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  568

LeCureaux, Andy

27th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

Hazel Park City Council

Endorsed

1,282

Lipton, Ellen Cogen

27th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  5,305

Richardson, Mark

27th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,800

Weeden, Kevin

27th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  579

Balaska, Jason E.

28th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,736

Brown, Marlon I.

28th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  613

Clark, Paul

28th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  279

Gillette, Roy

28th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  378

Liss, Lesia

28th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,332

Sankuer, Gloria

28th

NA

NA

NA

Warren City Council

  1,651

Shepperd, Alan

28th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  187

Vostoris, John

28th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,269

Wisniewski, Terry L.

28th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  742

Sampeer, Scott E.

29th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,263

Bowman, Kone

29th

NA

NA

NA

Pontiac City Council

  1,314

Finnegan, Frances L.

29th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  420

Melton, Tim

29th

Mixed

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep., Oakland Co. Comm.

  4,123

Rocca, Tory

30th

NA

NA

Acceptable

State Rep.

  3,822

Hughes, Grant E.

30th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  4,495

Tollis, Daniel

31st

NA

Acceptable

NA

NA

  2,420

Miller, Fred

31st

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep.

 Endorsed

6,517

Accavitti, John

32nd

Acceptable

NA

NA

NA

  3,632

Auwen, David

32nd

NA

Acceptable

NA

NA

  1,662

Johnson, Galen

32nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 540

Williams, Raymond

32nd

NA

Acceptable

NA

NA

 

 511

Haase, Jennifer

32nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

 

 5,203

Meltzer, Kim

33rd

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep.

Endorsed

 5,321

Mazey, Scott L.

33rd

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

Pro-gun Activist

 Endorsed

 2,673

Prasiloski, Andrew

33rd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,944

Ford, Adam

34th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  174

Barzart, Eleazar D.

34th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  425

Del Morone, Chris

34th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  713

Dicks, Jr., Richard

34th

Mixed

Acceptable

NA

Precinct Delegate

  1,252

Stanley, Woodrow

34th

NA

NA

NA

Genessee Co. Commissioner

  2,987

Koppin, Katie

35th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,320

Gregory, Vincent

35th

NA

NA

NA

Oakland County Comm.

  5,227

Shepherd, Faith

35th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  3,004

Swinkin, Jeffrey S.

35th

Unacceptable

NA

NA

NA

  538

Hedge, Matthew

36th

Acceptable

NA

NA

NA

  3,469

Lund, Pete

36th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  8,901

Grundy, Jeff

36th

Unacceptable

NA

NA

NA

  881

Moore, Greg

36th

Unacceptable

NA

NA

NA

  718

Murphy, Robert

36th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

County Delegate

  1,535

Lerner, Richard

37th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,462

Peters, Michael A.

37th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,048

Welday, Paul

37th

Acceptable

NA

NA

NA

  3,874

Barnett, Vicki

37th

 

NA

NA

NA

  7,260

Crawford, Hugh D.

38th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

Novi City Council, Oakland County Comm.

  3,724

Curry, Douglas

38th

Unacceptable

NA

NA

South Lyon School Board

  1,308

Maloney, Christopher Patrick

38th

Acceptable

NA

NA

Candidate, 15th District Senate

  853

Valentini, Steven

38th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  597

Tindall, Chuck

38th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,995

Devaney, Caryn

39th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  503

Elliott, Jr., Donald B.

39th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  449

Peterman, Amy

39th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  3,004

Wolkinson, David N.

39th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,017

Brown, Lisa

39th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  4,649

Kuriakuz, John

39th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  3,371

Keeble, Annette Mozer

40th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,209

Moss, Chuck

40th

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep. Oakland County Comm., Birmingham Mayor, Birmingham City Council

Endorsed

8,360 

Candler, Julie

40th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  5,349

Knollenberg, Marty

41st

NA

Acceptable

Acceptable

 State Rep.,  Oakland Co. Comm.

  7,410

Treharne, Evan Ross

41st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  4,151

Fleming, Greg

42nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,158

Cosper, Adam

42nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,077

Goldwater, James

42nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,628

Haugh, Harold L.

42nd

NA

NA

NA

Mayor of Roseville

  5,137

Haines, Gail

43rd

Acceptable

NA

NA

Lake Angelus City Council

  4,958

Hudson, Scott

43rd

Acceptable

NA

NA

Waterford School Board VP

  3,612

Allison, Carlos D.

44th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  285

Kelly, Dan

44th

Acceptable

NA

NA

Independence Twp. Trustee

  4,786

Kowall, Eileen

44th

Acceptable

NA

NA

Oakland County Comm.

  5,658

Presnell, Dave

44th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  333

Sullivan, Patrick J.

44th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  768

Thrasher, Matt

44th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  450

Venie, Mark

44th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,614

Beaton, Scot

45th

Acceptable

NA

NA

Rochester Hills City Council

  1,103

McMillin, Tom

45th

NA

Acceptable

NA

Oakland Co. Comm., Auburn Hills City Council, Auburn Hills Mayor.

  4,438

Mozer, Eric

45th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  432

Rizzo, Copper S.

45th

Mixed

NA

NA

NA

  4,315

Golden, Theodore A.

45th

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

NA

NA

  951

Young, Randy

45th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,964

Lauve, John

46th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,502

Marleau, James

46th

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep., Orion Twp. Treasurer,

 Endorsed

 7,230

Bingham, Jr., John

46th

Mixed

Acceptable

NA

Metamora City Trustee, Clinton Twp. Constable

  599

Houston, Katherine

46th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,545

Terpening, Timothy

46th

Acceptable

NA

NA

NA

  379

Aberasturi, Charlie

47th

NA

NA

NA

Hartland Board of Education

  1,511

Denby, Cindy

47th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

Handy Twp. Supervisor and Clerk

  4,710

Konopaska, Carl

47th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,114

Portelli, Frank

47th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  1,305

Lucas, Scott F.

47th

NA

NA

NA

NA 

  1,897

Burger, Ralph C.

48th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  967

Sprague, Johnathon

48th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  899

Hammel, Richard E.

48th

NA

NA 

Acceptabe

State Rep., Genesee Co. Comm.

  5,803

Gonzales, Lee

49th

Acceptable

Acceptable

Acceptable

State Rep.

Endorsed

5,013

Hutchinson, Larry

49th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,524

ONeal, Douglas

50th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,045

Hammon, Ted

50th

NA

NA

Acceptable

State Rep., Burton City Council, Genessee Co. Comm

  3,073

Slezak, Jim

50th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  3,605

Lorraine, Vince

51st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,462

Scott, Paul

51st

NA

Acceptable

NA

NA

  2,935

Swenor, James B.

51st

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  2,684

McGee, Thomas J.

51st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  861

Thorp, Michael J.

51st

Unacceptable

NA

NA

Goodrich Board of Education

  3,302

Ward, Harold I.

51st

NA

NA

NA

NA

  603

Lielbriedis, Eric

52nd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,913

Byrnes, Pam

52nd

NA

Unacceptable

Acceptable

NA

  7,309

Brewton, Christina N.

53rd

NA

NA

NA

NA

  637

Warren, Rebekah

53rd

NA

NA

Unacceptable

NA

  8,035

Banks, Tom

54th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  1,833

Hubert, Edison

54th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  2,138

Smith, Alma Wheeler

54th

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

Unacceptable

State Senate, State Rep, South Lyon School Board

  6,672

Devee, Ken

55th

Acceptable

Acceptable

NA

NA

  773

Jensen, Paul S.

55th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  820

Moynihan, Frank

55th

NA

NA

NA

NA

  879

Angerer, Kathy

55th

Acceptable

Acceptable

 Acceptable

State Rep.

  Endorsed

6,335